The Preseason Top 100 Boys
by Doug Binder
1. Grant Fisher, senior, Grand Blanc (Michigan)
2. Matthew Maton, senior, Summit (Oregon)
3. Alex Ostberg, senior, Darien (Connecticut)
4. John Dressel, senior, Mt. Spokane (Washington)
5. Mikey Brannigan, senior, Northport (New York)
6. Tanner Anderson, senior, North Central (Washington)
7. Conner Mantz, senior, Sky View (Utah)
8. Andrew Hunter, junior, Loudoun Valley (Virginia)
9. Thomas Pollard, senior, Gilbert (Iowa)
10. Elijah Armstrong, senior, Pocatello (Idaho)
11. Austin Tamagno, junior, Brea Olinda (California)
12. Jesse Reiser, senior, McHenry (Illinois)
13. Levi Thomet, senior, Kodiak (Alaska)
14. Zach Dale, senior, Conant (Illinois)
15. Sukhi Khosla, senior, Leon (Florida)
16. Bryce Millar, senior, Fayetteville-Manlius (New York)
17. Jake Ogden, junior, Dana Hills (California)
18. Eli Krahn, junior, Stillwater (Minnesota)
19. Ben Barrett, senior, Norman North (Oklahoma)
20. Stephen Mugeche, senior, Blue Springs (Missouri)
21. Trevor Reinhart, senior, Marin Academy (California)
22. Zac Jacklin, senior, American Fork (Utah)
23. Caleb Webb, senior, Big Bear (California)
24. Tristan Peloquin, senior, Gig Harbor (Washington)
25. Blaise Ferro, junior, Christian Brothers (New Jersey)
26. Zach Alhamra, senior, Pine Creek (Colorado)
27. Phillip Rocha, junior, Arcadia (California)
28. Ben Veatch, junior, Carmel (Indiana)
29. Jacob Shiohira, senior, Bentonville (Arkansas)
30. Connor Olson, senior, Wayzata (Minnesota)
31. Ben Hill, senior, Royal Oak (Michigan)
32. Nick Carleo, senior, Newburyport (Massachusetts)
33. Olin Hacker, senior, Madison West (Wisconsin)
34. Reilly Bloomer, senior, South Eugene (Oregon)
35. Brian Zabilski, senior, Saugus (California)
36. Kyle Mau, senior, Hudson (Ohio)
37. Michael Teran, senior, Jurupa Hills (California)
38. Philip Hall, senior, South View (North Carolina)
39. Kevin James, senior, Cardinal O'Hara (Pennsylvania)
40. Ryan Robinson, senior, Waterford Mott (Michigan)
41. Aidan Tooker, junior, Saratoga Springs (New York)
42. Carter Blunt, junior, Independence (Texas)
43. Michael Vitucci, senior, St. Xavier (Ohio)
44. Luke Gavigan, senior, Tappan Zee (New York)
45. Joey Duerr, senior, Chaska (Minnesota)
46. Craig Corti, senior, Wallkill Valley (New Jersey)
47. Viraj Deokar, junior, Middlesex (Massachusetts)
48. Andrew Snyder, senior, Kamiakin (Washington)
49. Nick Doan, senior, Great Oak (California)
50. Justin Janke, junior, North Central (Washington)
51. Ryan Clevenger, senior, Downers Grove (Illinois)
52. Adam Barnard, senior, Daniel Boone (Tennessee)
53. Connor Meaux, senior, College Park (Texas)
54. Joe Klecker, senior, Hopkins (Minnesota)
55. Ben Gonzalez, senior, Warren (California)
56. Colin Abert, senior, Easton (Pennsylvania)
57. Matthew Novak, senior, Deep Run (Virginia)
58. Will Lauer, Sioux Falls Lincoln (South Dakota)
59. Charlie Barringer, senior, Bothell (Washington)
60. Jeremy Spiezio, senior, Greenwich Central (New York)
61. Benito Muniz, senior, Carmel (New York)
62. Zach Brehm, senior, Carlisle Area (Pennsylvania)
63. Eduardo Herrera, junior, Madera South (California)
64. Michael Slagowski, junior, Rocky Mountain (Idaho)
65. Tanis Baldwin, senior, East Henderson (North Carolina)
66. Stephen Garrett, senior, Tatnall (Delaware)
67. Jack Yearian, junior, Bellarmine Prep (Washington)
68. Stuart McNutt, senior, Blue Valley West (Kansas)
69. Erik Wingfield, senior Timber Creek (Texas)
70. Lucky Schreiner, senior, Campo Verde (Arizona)
71. Kai Benedict, senior, McQueen (Nevada)
72. Nick Diaz, senior, Sunset (Florida)
73. Nick Dahl, sophomore, Germantown Friends (Pennsylvania)
74. Caden Callaway, senior, Pike Valley (Kansas)
75. Brandon Marquez, junior, Timber Creek (Florida)
76. Cooper Williams, junior, West Lafayette (Indiana)
77. William Mulloy, senior, St. Xavier (Kentucky)
78. Leland Jones, senior, Summit (New Jersey)
79. Stuart Smith, senior Nathan Hale (Washington)
80. Sam Truax, senior Central Catholic (Oregon)
81. Marco Pompilj, senior, Collegiate (New York)
82. Jake Hoffert, senior, Yorkville (lllinois)
83. Hunter Davila, senior, Kelly Walsh (Wyoming)
84. Aidan Reed, junior, Helena (Montana)
85. Matt Pereira, sophomore, Lake Zurich (Illinois)
86. Eric Hamer, senior, Palmer Ridge (Colorado)
87. Jack Salisbury, junior, La Salle (Rhode Island)
88. Ari Klau, senior, Hall (Connecticut)
89. Luke Hoffert, senior, Yorkville (Illinois)
90. Alex Corbett, senior, Lake Braddock (Virginia)
91. Paul Roberts, junior, Lyons (Colorado)
92. Trevor Siniscalchi, senior, Westview (California)
93. Miler Haller, senior, Edmonds Woodway (Washington)
94. Luis Ramos, senior, Rubidoux (California)
95. Jake Brophy, junior, Central Bucks East (Pennsylvania)
96. Carlos Villareal, senior, Rio Rico (Arizona)
97. Luke Wagner, junior, St. Ignatius (Ohio)
98. Caleb Hoffman, junior, Bend (Oregon)
99. Austin Sargent, senior, Cedar Springs (Michigan)
100. Andres Barragan, senior, Warren (California)